The Invitational Pro-Am Golf Tournament, December 8-10, 2017 at Loblolly, Turtle Creek & the Sailfish Point
  December 6-8, 2019
     
  2018 Sponsors

 

Team Course Rotations

 

REMINDERS:

Shotgun start at all clubs each day at 8:30am sharp.

At the Dye Preserve, each foursome will have at least one caddie per group.
Please call the Dye Preserve to let them know if you will require another caddie.

Amateurs 70 years and older may move to the green Invitational tee markers with the adjustment in their handicap (based on their index and the course rating).
The necessary changes must be made at the first course before you begin play.

We look forward to your participation in the event!

Rick Whitfield-Tournament Director
Victor Tortorici-Sailfish Point
Kurt Thompson-Dye Preserve
Joe Bostic-Turtle Creek Club

Group 1 Rotation
Friday-Sailfish, Saturday-Turtle Creek, Sunday-Dye Preserve
         
Club Professional Amateur Amateur Amateur
         
Arcola CC Jeff Marthins Albert Costello Matt Headington Jae Hong
Arcola CC Grant Sturgeon Tim Casper Jeff Weber Alex Vonsummer
Brooklake CC Frank Esposito Evan Katz Dean Carras James Rizzolo
CC of New Caanan Adam Rainaud Steve Schlegel John Seelert Bill Pratt
Cedar Rapids CC Dustin Toner Andy Ahrens Jack Lambert Tom Gorzelanny
Charlotte CC Nick Cannon Mark Ryan Conor Murphy Jamie Doyle
Forsgate CC Bobby Gage Daniel Heller Dino Stathis Bill Lako
Four Seasons Rod Cook Joe Cleary Tony Jimenez Paul Fulchino
Loxahatchee Nick Serafino John Giamartino Don Destefano Al Pasquale
Misquamicut Club Matt Doyle Eric Roberts Andy McCormack Jack Laurendeau
Navesink Will Wilcox Greg Sullivan Mike DelPriore Bruce Meyer
North Jersery CC Kevin Johnson Frank Fava Joseph Amico Jeffrey Heaney
North Jersery CC Brad Miller Robert Fava Anthony Fava Joseph Fava
North Jersery CC Geoff Sisk Mario Batelli Ernie Fronzuto Bill Pascrell
Orange Tree GC Brian Cairns Jay Slavsky Alan Wisne Joe Wisne
The Dye Preserve Kurt Thompson Joe Webster Matt Boris Michael McLaughlin
Westchester Hills GC Jenny Suh Paul Sharnsky James Schwanderla Peter McLoughlin
         
         
         
Group 2 Rotation
Friday-Dye Preserve, Saturday-Sailfish, Sunday-Turtle Creek
         
Club Professional Amateur Amateur Amateur
         
Banyan GC Chris Stanko Ron Zimmerman David Ball Matt Seidman
Brooklawn CC Jim Fatsi Athan Crist Lou Sciarretta Jim Blose
Eagle Oaks GC Charles Kromann Tony Locastro George Werner Curt Knazick
Emerald Dunes Lee Rinker Tom Messner Michael Hammond Greg Coleman
Frenchman's Reserve CC Marina Marselli Robert Cousin David McVey Jonathan Diamond
Hamlet G&CC Jim Farrell Larry Maglione Howie Stein Carl Simone
Hamlet G&CC Josh Rackley Phil Sparacino John Simone Mike Lazar
Howell Park GC Dave Laudien Joe DiBenedetto Larry Bruce Doug Mascaritola
McArthur GC Patrick Rada Barry Rubin Kevin Hammer Bob Watson
Nassau CC Aaron Mueller Bobby Monahan Don Stevens Marc Taddonio
North Shore CC Anthony Aruta Steven Schwab John Glavinic Reidar Brekke
Old Marsh GC Mark Brown Robert Capazzi Owen Dolan John Todd
Radley Run CC Shawn Hall James Krass Jack McFadden Peter Mansueto
Trump National DC John O'Leary Pat Shehadeh Casey Burns Matt Ofilos
Turtle Creek Club Brett Belade Tommy O'Harte David Giamartino John Blank
Turtle Creek Club Joe Bostic Frank Schettino Charles Magrath Thomas Manzi
Turtle Creek Club Kevin Morris Chip Lutz Joe Sommers Chris Dempsey
         
         
         
Group 3 Rotation
Friday-Turtle Creek, Saturday-Dye Preserve, Sunday-Sailfish
         
Club Professional Amateur Amateur Amateur
         
Cape Cod National Zach Sweet John Crook Brian Reilly Jeff Bland
CC of North Carolina Hugh Mathis Steve Fox Dan Neveu Arch Reed
Duxbury Yacht Club Randy Grills James Taylor Bill Hadden John Baer
Eagle Oaks GC Wendell Dix Lou Rapuano John O'Keefe Dennis Sweeney
Eagle Point Thomas Parker Chris Knott Kelly Miller Robin Perkins
Ekwanok CC Peter Weatherby Phil O'Rourke John Sikes Craig Stevens
Jupiter Hills Del Ponchock Don Devine Dave Logan Morgan Poncy
Kahkwa Michael O'Connor Andrew Conner Mark Salvia George Harrington
Loblolly Rick Whitfield Bob Weber Chris Smith Paul Burke
Lost Dunes Doug Thompson Skip Strzelecki Mike Nolan Bill Pietragallo
Mill River Club Jason Caron Frank Pinon De Mudd Nathaniel Crosby
Piping Rock Sean Quinlivan John Reese Chi McClean Payson Coleman
Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson Don Machen Jon Batterson Mike Boyd
Sailfish Point GC Victor Tortorici Kevin Bousquette Richard Dakers David Lusk
Sunnehanna CC Jason Martin Zac Craig Casey Craig Scott Harbart
Willow Point Matt Sheppard Thad Estes Robert Jolly Brad Avery
         
         

---
 

Home  -  Sponsors  -  Current Standings  -  Social Schedule  -  Course Rotations  -  Final Results  -  Courses