The Invitational Pro-Am Golf Tournament, December 8-10, 2017 at Loblolly, Turtle Creek & the Sailfish Point
  December 6-8, 2019
     
  2018 Sponsors

 

Final Results

Remember to Redeem your
Gift Certificates by April 1, 2019.

All Certificates Expire After April 1st.

 
Team 3-Day Low Net "In the Money"
Redeem
Club Professional Amateur Amateur Amateur Merchandise At: Total
1 Willow Point Matt Sheppard $1,500.00 Thad Estes $750.00 Robert Jolly $750.00 Brad Avery $750.00 Sailfish 178 -38
2 Eagle Point Thomas Parker $1,300.00 Chris Knott $675.00 Kelly Miller $675.00 Robin Perkins $675.00 Sailfish 179 -37
3 Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson $1,100.00 Don Machen $625.00 Jon Batterson $625.00 Mike Boyd $625.00 Sailfish 181 -35
4 Old Marsh GC Mark Brown $1,000.00 Robert Capazzi $575.00 Owen Dolan $575.00 John Todd $575.00 Turtle Creek 185 -31
5 t North Jersery CC Brad Miller $962.50 Robert Fava $537.50 Anthony Fava $537.50 Joseph Fava $537.50 Dye Preserve 187 -29
5 t Mill River Club Jason Caron $962.50 Frank Pinon $537.50 De Mudd $537.50 Nathaniel Crosby $537.50 Dye Preserve 187 -29
7 t Misquamicut Club Matt Doyle $935.00 Eric Roberts $510.00 Andy McCormack $510.00 Jack Laurendeau $510.00 Dye Preserve 188 -28
7 t McArthur GC Patrick Rada $935.00 Barry Rubin $510.00 Kevin Hammer $510.00 Bob Watson $510.00 Turtle Creek 188 -28
9 t Emerald Dunes Lee Rinker $768.30 Tom Messner $430.00 Michael Hammond $430.00 Greg Coleman $430.00 Turtle Creek 189 -27
9 t Radley Run CC Shawn Hall $768.30 James Krass $430.00 Jack McFadden $430.00 Peter Mansueto $430.00 Turtle Creek 189 -27
9 t Sailfish Point GC Victor Tortorici $768.30 Kevin Bousquette $430.00 Richard Dakers $430.00 David Lusk $430.00 Sailfish 189 -27
9 t Hamlet G&CC Josh Rackley $768.30 Phil Sparacino $430.00 John Simone $430.00 Mike Lazar $430.00 Turtle Creek 189 -27
9 t Cedar Rapids CC Dustin Toner $768.30 Andy Ahrens $430.00 Jack Lambert $430.00 Tom Gorzelanny $430.00 Dye Preserve 189 -27
9 t CC of New Caanan Adam Rainaud $768.30 Steve Schlegel $430.00 John Seelert $430.00 Bill Pratt $430.00 Dye Preserve 189 -27
15 t Westchester Hills GC Jenny Suh $113.60 Paul Sharnsky $86.40 James Schwanderla $86.40 Peter McLoughlin $86.40 Dye Preserve 190 -26
15 t North Shore CC Anthony Aruta $113.60 Steven Schwab $86.40 John Glavinic $86.40 Reidar Brekke $86.40 Turtle Creek 190 -26
15 t Arcola CC Grant Sturgeon $113.60 Tim Casper $86.40 Jeff Weber $86.40 Alex Vonsummer $86.40 Dye Preserve 190 -26
15 t Navesink Will Wilcox $113.60 Greg Sullivan $86.40 Mike DelPriore $86.40 Bruce Meyer $86.40 Dye Preserve 190 -26
15 t Turtle Creek Club Kevin Morris $113.60 Chip Lutz $86.40 Joe Sommers $86.40 Chris Dempsey $86.40 Turtle Creek 190 -26
15 t Nassau CC Aaron Mueller $113.60 Bobby Monahan $86.40 Don Stevens $86.40 Marc Taddonio $86.40 Turtle Creek 190 -26
15 t Orange Tree GC Brian Cairns $113.60 Jay Slavsky $86.40 Alan Wisne $86.40 Joe Wisne $86.40 Dye Preserve 190 -26
15 t Kahkwa Michael O'Connor $113.60 Andrew Conner $86.40 Mark Salvia $86.40 George Harrington $86.40 Sailfish 190 -26
15 t Trump National DC John O'Leary $113.60 Pat Shehadeh $86.40 Casey Burns $86.40 Matt Ofilos $86.40 Turtle Creek 190 -26
15 t CC of North Carolina Hugh Mathis $113.60 Steve Fox $86.40 Dan Neveu $86.40 Arch Reed $86.40 Sailfish 190 -26
15 t Loblolly Rick Whitfield $113.60 Bob Weber $86.40 Chris Smith $86.40 Paul Burke $86.40 Sailfish 190 -26
Full Results

Daily Low Net Results
* - amateur prizes paid in merchandise gift certificates
Friday:
Dye Preserve: Nassau CC Aaron Mueller Bobby Monahan Don Stevens Marc Taddonio 61 -11 $200.00 each
Trump National DC John O'Leary Pat Shehadeh Casey Burns Matt Ofilos 61 -11 $200.00 each
Turtle Creek: Willow Point Matt Sheppard Thad Estes Robert Jolly Brad Avery 58 -14 $400.00 each
Sailfish: CC of New Caanan Adam Rainaud Steve Schlegel John Seelert Bill Pratt 60 -12 $400.00 each
Saturday:
Dye Preserve: Eagle Point Thomas Parker Chris Knott Kelly Miller Robin Perkins 59 -13 $200.00 each
Willow Point Matt Sheppard Thad Estes Robert Jolly Brad Avery 59 -13 $200.00 each
Turtle Creek: CC of New Caanan Adam Rainaud Steve Schlegel John Seelert Bill Pratt 61 -11 $200.00 each
Westchester Hills GC Jenny Suh Paul Sharnsky James Schwanderla Peter McLoughlin 61 -11 $200.00 each
Sailfish: Hamlet G&CC Josh Rackley Phil Sparacino John Simone Mike Lazar 62 -10 $160.00 each
Turtle Creek Club Brett Belade Tommy O'Harte David Giamartino John Blank 62 -10 $160.00 each
Sunday:
Dye Preserve: Westchester Hills GC Jenny Suh Paul Sharnsky James Schwanderla Peter McLoughlin 61 -11 $400.00 each
Turtle Creek: Turtle Creek Club Joe Bostic Frank Schettino Charles Magrath Thomas Manzi 58 -14 $400.00 each
Sailfish: Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson Don Machen Jon Batterson Mike Boyd 61 -11 $200.00 each
Willow Point Matt Sheppard Thad Estes Robert Jolly Brad Avery 61 -11 $200.00 each

Daily Low Gross Results
* - amateur prizes paid in merchandise gift certificates
Friday:
Dye Preserve: Turtle Creek Club Kevin Morris Chip Lutz Joe Sommers Chris Dempsey 62 -10 $400.00 each
Turtle Creek: CC of North Carolina Hugh Mathis Steve Fox Dan Neveu Arch Reed 64 -8 $200.00 each
Ekwanok CC Peter Weatherby Phil O'Rourke John Sikes Craig Stevens 64 -8 $200.00 each
Sailfish: Misquamicut Club Matt Doyle Eric Roberts Andy McCormack Jack Laurendeau 65 -7 $400.00 each
Saturday:
Dye Preserve: Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson Don Machen Jon Batterson Mike Boyd 61 -11 $400.00 each
Turtle Creek: North Jersery CC Brad Miller Robert Fava Anthony Fava Joseph Fava 64 -8 $400.00 each
Sailfish: McArthur GC Patrick Rada Barry Rubin Kevin Hammer Bob Watson 64 -8 $160.00 each
North Shore CC Anthony Aruta Steven Schwab John Glavinic Reidar Brekke 64 -8 $160.00 each
Old Marsh GC Mark Brown Robert Capazzi Owen Dolan John Todd 64 -8 $160.00 each
Sunday:
Dye Preserve: Forsgate CC Bobby Gage Daniel Heller Dino Stathis Bill Lako 65 -7 $200.00 each
Misquamicut Club Matt Doyle Eric Roberts Andy McCormack Jack Laurendeau 65 -7 $200.00 each
Turtle Creek: North Shore CC Anthony Aruta Steven Schwab John Glavinic Reidar Brekke 63 -9 $200.00 each
Turtle Creek Club Kevin Morris Chip Lutz Joe Sommers Chris Dempsey 63 -9 $200.00 each
Sailfish: Eagle Point Thomas Parker Chris Knott Kelly Miller Robin Perkins 64 -8 $400.00 each

Daily Low Better Ball Net Results
* - amateur prizes paid in merchandise gift certificates
Friday:
Dye Preserve: Radley Run CC Shawn Hall Peter Mansueto 66 -6 $300.00 each
Emerald Dunes Lee Rinker Michael Hammond 67 -5 $100.00 each
McArthur GC Patrick Rada Barry Rubin 67 -5 $100.00 each
Turtle Creek: Ekwanok CC Peter Weatherby John Sikes 63 -9 $300.00 each
Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson Don Machen 64 -8 $200.00 each
Sailfish: Cedar Rapids CC Dustin Toner Jack Lambert 64 -8 $300.00 each
Four Seasons Rod Cook Tony Jimenez 67 -5 $100.00 each
Orange Tree GC Brian Cairns Jay Slavsky 67 -5 $100.00 each
Saturday:
Dye Preserve: Eagle Point Thomas Parker Robin Perkins 65 -7 $250.00 each
Sailfish Point GC Victor Tortorici Kevin Bousquette 65 -7 $250.00 each
Turtle Creek: CC of New Caanan Adam Rainaud Steve Schlegel 65 -7 $250.00 each
Cedar Rapids CC Dustin Toner Andy Ahrens 65 -7 $250.00 each
Sailfish: North Shore CC Anthony Aruta Reidar Brekke 65 -7 $300.00 each
Hamlet G&CC Josh Rackley Phil Sparacino 66 -6 $200.00 each
Sunday:
Dye Preserve: Navesink Will Wilcox Bruce Meyer 65 -7 $300.00 each
Orange Tree GC Brian Cairns Joe Wisne 66 -6 $200.00 each
Turtle Creek: Emerald Dunes Lee Rinker Greg Coleman 62 -10 $300.00 each
Hamlet G&CC Jim Farrell Howie Stein 65 -7 $100.00 each
Turtle Creek Club Brett Belade David Giamartino 65 -7 $100.00 each
Sailfish: Eagle Point Thomas Parker Chris Knott 67 -5 $167.00 each
Jupiter Hills Del Ponchock Morgan Poncy 67 -5 $167.00 each
Sunnehanna CC Jason Martin Casey Craig 67 -5 $167.00 each

Daily Low Better Ball Gross Results
* - amateur prizes paid in merchandise gift certificates
Friday:
Dye Preserve: Turtle Creek Club Kevin Morris Chip Lutz 67 -5 $300.00 each
North Shore CC Anthony Aruta Steven Schwab 68 -4 $200.00 each
Turtle Creek: Willow Point Matt Sheppard Brad Avery 65 -7 $300.00 each
CC of North Carolina Hugh Mathis Dan Neveu 67 -5 $200.00 each
Sailfish: Brooklake CC Frank Esposito Dean Carras 67 -5 $300.00 each
North Jersery CC Brad Miller Robert Fava 68 -4 $200.00 each
Saturday:
Dye Preserve: Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson Jon Batterson 62 -10 $300.00 each
Mill River Club Jason Caron De Mudd 68 -4 $100.00 each
Sailfish Point GC Victor Tortorici Kevin Bousquette 68 -4 $100.00 each
Turtle Creek: North Jersery CC Brad Miller Joseph Fava 66 -6 $300.00 each
Navesink Will Wilcox Greg Sullivan 69 -3 $200.00 each
Sailfish: Old Marsh GC Mark Brown Owen Dolan 64 -8 $300.00 each
McArthur GC Patrick Rada Kevin Hammer 67 -5 $200.00 each
Sunday:
Dye Preserve: Forsgate CC Bobby Gage Daniel Heller 67 -5 $250.00 each
Misquamicut Club Matt Doyle Jack Laurendeau 67 -5 $250.00 each
Turtle Creek: Radley Run CC Shawn Hall James Krass 66 -6 $300.00 each
North Shore CC Anthony Aruta John Glavinic 67 -5 $100.00 each
Trump National DC John O'Leary Matt Ofilos 67 -5 $100.00 each
Sailfish: Sailfish Point GC Jesse Larson Mike Boyd 65 -7 $300.00 each
Mill River Club Jason Caron Nathaniel Crosby 68 -4 $200.00 each

 

Home  -  Sponsors  -  Current Standings  -  Social Schedule  -  Course Rotations  -  Final Results  -  Courses